Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jasrāna, IndiaJasrānaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJasrāna India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jasrāna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Jasrāna
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Jasrāna

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Jasrāna

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jasrana
  • Jasrāna

Country

Jasrāna is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

9,883 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jasrāna (Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh)

Fīrozābād ... 23 km
Agra ... 52 km
Etāwah ... 59 km
Mathura ... 84 km
Alīgarh ... 85 km
Gwalior ... 118 km
Shāhjānpur ... 124 km
Bareilly ... 140 km
Kanpur ... 161 km
Greater Noida ... 165 km
Alwar ... 167 km
Faridabad ... 168 km
Rāmpur ... 176 km
Morādābād ... 177 km
Noida ... 182 km
Ghāziābād ... 185 km
Lucknow ... 187 km
New Delhi ... 192 km
Delhi ... 193 km
Karol Bāgh ... 195 km
Jhānsi ... 196 km
Najafgarh ... 202 km
Meerut ... 207 km
Rohini ... 209 km
Narela ... 218 km
Jaipur ... 232 km
Sonīpat ... 234 km
Rohtak ... 247 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 258 km
Pānīpat ... 273 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries