Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sakīt, IndiaSakītIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sakīt, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sakīt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sakīt: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Sakīt

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Sakīt

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sakit
  • Sakīt

Country

Sakīt is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

7,811 People

Cities around Sakīt (Etah, Uttar Pradesh)

Fīrozābād ... 44 km
Āgra ... 67 km
Alīgarh ... 75 km
Etāwah ... 75 km
Mathura ... 89 km
Shāhjānpur ... 103 km
Bareilly ... 113 km
Gwalior ... 142 km
Rāmpur ... 153 km
Greater Noida ... 154 km
Morādābād ... 155 km
Farīdābād ... 160 km
Kanpur ... 165 km
Noida ... 172 km
Ghāziābād ... 173 km
Alwar ... 173 km
New Delhi ... 182 km
Delhi ... 183 km
Lucknow ... 184 km
Karol Bāgh ... 185 km
Meerut ... 191 km
Jhānsi ... 218 km
Sonīpat ... 222 km
Rohtak ... 238 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 240 km
Jaipur ... 246 km
Pānīpat ... 260 km
Sahāranpur ... 296 km
Hisar ... 310 km
Dehra Dūn ... 324 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries