Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Allāhganj, IndiaAllāhganjIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inAllāhganj India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Allāhganj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Allāhganj
Today, December 6, 2020

Sunrise Allāhganj

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Allāhganj

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Allahganj
  • Allāhganj

Country

Allāhganj is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

13,824 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Allāhganj (Shāhjahānpur, Uttar Pradesh)

Shāhjānpur ... 42 km
Bareilly ... 93 km
Etāwah ... 100 km
Fīrozābād ... 112 km
Lucknow ... 126 km
Kanpur ... 131 km
Alīgarh ... 135 km
Agra ... 140 km
Rāmpur ... 149 km
Morādābād ... 160 km
Mathura ... 162 km
Gwalior ... 189 km
Greater Noida ... 202 km
Faridabad ... 213 km
Ghāziābād ... 218 km
Noida ... 221 km
Meerut ... 224 km
New Delhi ... 231 km
Delhi ... 232 km
Karol Bāgh ... 234 km
Alwar ... 245 km
Jhānsi ... 247 km
Najafgarh ... 247 km
Rohini ... 248 km
Narela ... 253 km
Muzaffarnagar ... 265 km
Sonīpat ... 267 km
Allahābād ... 289 km
Rohtak ... 289 km
Pānīpat ... 298 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries