Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ganj Murādābād, IndiaGanj MurādābādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGanj Murādābād India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ganj Murādābād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Ganj Murādābād
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Ganj Murādābād

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Ganj Murādābād

Sunset

5:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ganj Muradabad
  • Ganj Murādābād
  • Muradabad Patti
  • Murādābad Patti

Country

Ganj Murādābād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

9,970 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ganj Murādābād (Unnāo, Uttar Pradesh)

Kanpur ... 56 km
Lucknow ... 61 km
Etāwah ... 96 km
Shāhjānpur ... 105 km
Fīrozābād ... 145 km
Bareilly ... 167 km
Agra ... 176 km
Gwalior ... 180 km
Alīgarh ... 198 km
Jhānsi ... 209 km
Mathura ... 210 km
Allahābād ... 213 km
Rāmpur ... 224 km
Morādābād ... 236 km
Gorakhpur ... 256 km
Satna ... 267 km
Greater Noida ... 272 km
Faridabad ... 280 km
Ghāziābād ... 289 km
Varanasi ... 290 km
Noida ... 290 km
Alwar ... 293 km
Meerut ... 298 km
New Delhi ... 301 km
Delhi ... 301 km
Karol Bāgh ... 304 km
Najafgarh ... 315 km
Rohini ... 318 km
Narela ... 324 km
Sonīpat ... 339 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries