Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bidhūna, IndiaBidhūnaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBidhūna India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bidhūna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bidhūna
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Bidhūna

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Bidhūna

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bidhuna
  • Bidhūna

Country

Bidhūna is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

27,158 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bidhūna (Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh)

Etāwah ... 40 km
Kanpur ... 77 km
Fīrozābād ... 97 km
Lucknow ... 114 km
Shāhjānpur ... 124 km
Gwalior ... 124 km
Agra ... 127 km
Alīgarh ... 166 km
Jhānsi ... 166 km
Mathura ... 166 km
Bareilly ... 173 km
Rāmpur ... 225 km
Morādābād ... 232 km
Allahābād ... 240 km
Greater Noida ... 245 km
Alwar ... 246 km
Faridabad ... 250 km
Noida ... 262 km
Ghāziābād ... 264 km
Satna ... 267 km
New Delhi ... 273 km
Delhi ... 274 km
Karol Bāgh ... 276 km
Meerut ... 280 km
Najafgarh ... 284 km
Rohini ... 290 km
Narela ... 298 km
Jaipur ... 298 km
Gorakhpur ... 309 km
Sonīpat ... 313 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries