Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mādhogarh, IndiaMādhogarhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMādhogarh India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mādhogarh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mādhogarh: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Mādhogarh

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Mādhogarh

Sunset

5:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Madhogarh
  • Mādhogarh

Country

Mādhogarh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,530 People

Cities around Mādhogarh (Jālaun, Uttar Pradesh)

Etāwah ... 57 km
Gwalior ... 82 km
Kanpur ... 96 km
Jhānsi ... 103 km
Fīrozābād ... 116 km
Āgra ... 137 km
Lucknow ... 153 km
Mathura ... 182 km
Shāhjānpur ... 186 km
Alīgarh ... 198 km
Satna ... 229 km
Bareilly ... 229 km
Allahābād ... 232 km
Alwar ... 250 km
Greater Noida ... 278 km
Farīdābād ... 279 km
Rāmpur ... 280 km
Jaipur ... 281 km
Morādābād ... 284 km
Kota ... 294 km
Noida ... 294 km
Ghāziābād ... 298 km
New Delhi ... 304 km
Delhi ... 305 km
Karol Bāgh ... 307 km
Meerut ... 321 km
Varanasi ... 324 km
Gorakhpur ... 339 km
Sonīpat ... 346 km
Jabalpur ... 348 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries