Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tekanpur, IndiaTekanpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inTekanpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tekanpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Tekanpur
Today, December 2, 2020

Sunrise Tekanpur

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Tekanpur

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Takenpur
  • Tekanpur

Country

Tekanpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

13,681 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tekanpur (Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh)

Gwalior ... 28 km
Jhānsi ... 64 km
Etāwah ... 105 km
Fīrozābād ... 128 km
Agra ... 133 km
Mathura ... 174 km
Kanpur ... 174 km
Alīgarh ... 209 km
Kota ... 215 km
Alwar ... 218 km
Jaipur ... 225 km
Lucknow ... 231 km
Shāhjānpur ... 246 km
Satna ... 257 km
Bareilly ... 277 km
Faridabad ... 277 km
Greater Noida ... 282 km
Allahābād ... 292 km
Noida ... 295 km
Ajmer ... 296 km
Bhīlwāra ... 300 km
Ghāziābād ... 302 km
New Delhi ... 303 km
Delhi ... 305 km
Karol Bāgh ... 306 km
Najafgarh ... 306 km
Bhopāl ... 310 km
Morādābād ... 316 km
Rāmpur ... 316 km
Rohini ... 318 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries