Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pārīchha, IndiaPārīchhaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPārīchha India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pārīchha

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pārīchha: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Pārīchha

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Pārīchha

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Parichha
  • Parīchhā
  • Pārīchha

Country

Pārīchha is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

7,399 People

Cities around Pārīchha (Jhānsi, Uttar Pradesh)

Jhānsi ... 16 km
Gwalior ... 93 km
Etāwah ... 142 km
Kanpur ... 166 km
Fīrozābād ... 184 km
Āgra ... 194 km
Satna ... 195 km
Lucknow ... 227 km
Mathura ... 237 km
Kota ... 237 km
Allahābād ... 247 km
Alīgarh ... 267 km
Bhopal ... 271 km
Jabalpur ... 275 km
Shāhjānpur ... 277 km
Alwar ... 284 km
Jaipur ... 284 km
Bareilly ... 317 km
Bhīlwāra ... 330 km
Farīdābād ... 340 km
Varanasi ... 341 km
Greater Noida ... 343 km
Ajmer ... 346 km
Ujjain ... 350 km
Dewas ... 354 km
Noida ... 357 km
Ghāziābād ... 364 km
Rāmpur ... 364 km
New Delhi ... 366 km
Morādābād ... 367 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries