Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rāth, IndiaRāthIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRāth India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rāth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Rāth
Today, April 11, 2020

Sunrise Rāth

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Rāth

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rata
  • Rath
  • Rāth
  • Рата

Country

Rāth is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

61,728 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rāth (Hamīrpur, Uttar Pradesh)

Jhānsi ... 81 km
Kanpur ... 115 km
Gwalior ... 132 km
Etāwah ... 138 km
Satna ... 151 km
Lucknow ... 175 km
Allahābād ... 183 km
Fīrozābād ... 196 km
Āgra ... 215 km
Shāhjānpur ... 254 km
Mathura ... 259 km
Jabalpur ... 269 km
Varanasi ... 278 km
Alīgarh ... 279 km
Kota ... 302 km
Bareilly ... 303 km
Bhopal ... 311 km
Alwar ... 320 km
Gorakhpur ... 331 km
Jaipur ... 336 km
Rāmpur ... 357 km
Greater Noida ... 359 km
Farīdābād ... 359 km
Morādābād ... 363 km
Noida ... 374 km
Ghāziābād ... 379 km
New Delhi ... 384 km
Delhi ... 385 km
Karol Bāgh ... 387 km
Bhīlwāra ... 396 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries