Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tindwāri, IndiaTindwāriIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inTindwāri India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tindwāri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Tindwāri
Today, January 21, 2021

Sunrise Tindwāri

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Tindwāri

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tindwari
  • Tindwāri

Country

Tindwāri is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,406 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tindwāri (Bānda, Uttar Pradesh)

Kanpur ... 95 km
Allahābād ... 107 km
Satna ... 117 km
Lucknow ... 139 km
Jhānsi ... 157 km
Etāwah ... 176 km
Gwalior ... 200 km
Varanasi ... 202 km
Fīrozābād ... 240 km
Shāhjānpur ... 254 km
Gorakhpur ... 261 km
Agra ... 265 km
Jabalpur ... 274 km
Mathura ... 309 km
Bareilly ... 315 km
Alīgarh ... 318 km
Bhopāl ... 361 km
Patna ... 369 km
Gaya ... 370 km
Rāmpur ... 372 km
Kota ... 379 km
Alwar ... 379 km
Morādābād ... 382 km
Muzaffarpur ... 394 km
Greater Noida ... 397 km
Korba ... 400 km
Faridabad ... 401 km
Jaipur ... 406 km
Bilāspur ... 411 km
Noida ... 415 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries