Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bisenda Buzurg, IndiaBisenda BuzurgIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBisenda Buzurg India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bisenda Buzurg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bisenda Buzurg
Today, April 10, 2020

Sunrise Bisenda Buzurg

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Bisenda Buzurg

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bisanda
  • Bisenda
  • Bisenda Buzurg

Country

Bisenda Buzurg is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

11,100 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bisenda Buzurg (Bānda, Uttar Pradesh)

Satna ... 93 km
Allahābād ... 99 km
Kanpur ... 119 km
Lucknow ... 160 km
Jhānsi ... 164 km
Varanasi ... 192 km
Etāwah ... 198 km
Gwalior ... 216 km
Jabalpur ... 252 km
Fīrozābād ... 262 km
Gorakhpur ... 267 km
Shāhjānpur ... 279 km
Āgra ... 286 km
Mathura ... 331 km
Bareilly ... 338 km
Alīgarh ... 341 km
Bhopal ... 350 km
Gaya ... 358 km
Patna ... 362 km
Korba ... 376 km
Kota ... 384 km
Bilāspur ... 386 km
Muzaffarpur ... 390 km
Rāmpur ... 396 km
Alwar ... 399 km
Morādābād ... 406 km
Greater Noida ... 421 km
Jaipur ... 421 km
Farīdābād ... 424 km
Darbhanga ... 431 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries