Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sirāthu, IndiaSirāthuIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSirāthu India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sirāthu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sirāthu: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Sirāthu

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Sirāthu

Sunset

5:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sirathu
  • Sirāthu
  • Sirāthū

Country

Sirāthu is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

13,598 People

Cities around Sirāthu (Kaushambi District, Uttar Pradesh)

Allahābād ... 48 km
Kanpur ... 120 km
Satna ... 124 km
Lucknow ... 136 km
Varanasi ... 141 km
Gorakhpur ... 206 km
Jhānsi ... 221 km
Etāwah ... 223 km
Gwalior ... 260 km
Shāhjānpur ... 271 km
Fīrozābād ... 287 km
Jabalpur ... 294 km
Patna ... 306 km
Gaya ... 310 km
Āgra ... 314 km
Muzaffarpur ... 331 km
Bareilly ... 334 km
Mathura ... 357 km
Alīgarh ... 358 km
Darbhanga ... 371 km
Korba ... 380 km
Kathmandu ... 393 km
Rāmpur ... 394 km
Bilāspur ... 398 km
Morādābād ... 407 km
Ranchi ... 408 km
Bhopal ... 409 km
Bokāro ... 424 km
Alwar ... 431 km
Greater Noida ... 436 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries