Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Machhlīshahr, IndiaMachhlīshahrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMachhlīshahr India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Machhlīshahr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Machhlīshahr: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Machhlīshahr

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Machhlīshahr

Sunset

5:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Machhlishahr
  • Machhlīshahr

Country

Machhlīshahr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

25,247 People

Cities around Machhlīshahr (Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh)

Allahābād ... 53 km
Varanasi ... 63 km
Gorakhpur ... 142 km
Lucknow ... 174 km
Satna ... 176 km
Kanpur ... 186 km
Patna ... 219 km
Gaya ... 230 km
Muzaffarpur ... 244 km
Darbhanga ... 284 km
Etāwah ... 297 km
Jhānsi ... 308 km
Shāhjānpur ... 314 km
Kathmandu ... 322 km
Jabalpur ... 340 km
Gwalior ... 345 km
Ranchi ... 347 km
Bokāro ... 353 km
Fīrozābād ... 360 km
Bhāgalpur ... 369 km
Korba ... 369 km
Bareilly ... 379 km
Āgra ... 389 km
Bilāspur ... 398 km
Kulti ... 415 km
Alīgarh ... 423 km
Āsansol ... 427 km
Mathura ... 429 km
Rāmpur ... 438 km
Jamshedpur ... 438 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries