Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mariāhu, IndiaMariāhuIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMariāhu India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mariāhu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mariāhu: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Mariāhu

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Mariāhu

Sunset

5:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mariahu
  • Mariāhu

Country

Mariāhu is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

22,248 People

Cities around Mariāhu (Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh)

Varanasi ... 46 km
Allahābād ... 64 km
Gorakhpur ... 142 km
Satna ... 182 km
Lucknow ... 192 km
Patna ... 203 km
Kanpur ... 204 km
Gaya ... 212 km
Muzaffarpur ... 231 km
Darbhanga ... 271 km
Etāwah ... 315 km
Kathmandu ... 317 km
Jhānsi ... 323 km
Ranchi ... 330 km
Shāhjānpur ... 331 km
Bokāro ... 335 km
Jabalpur ... 342 km
Bhāgalpur ... 352 km
Korba ... 359 km
Gwalior ... 362 km
Fīrozābād ... 378 km
Bilāspur ... 390 km
Bareilly ... 395 km
Kulti ... 397 km
Āgra ... 407 km
Āsansol ... 410 km
Jamshedpur ... 421 km
Alīgarh ... 441 km
Durgapur ... 441 km
Mathura ... 447 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries