Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zamānia, IndiaZamāniaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inZamānia India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zamānia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Zamānia
Today, January 21, 2021

Sunrise Zamānia

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Zamānia

Sunset

5:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zamania
  • Zaminia
  • Zamānia

Country

Zamānia is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

32,008 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zamānia (Ghāzīpur, Uttar Pradesh)

Varanasi ... 46 km
Patna ... 128 km
Gaya ... 135 km
Allahābād ... 138 km
Gorakhpur ... 149 km
Muzaffarpur ... 166 km
Darbhanga ... 204 km
Satna ... 238 km
Lucknow ... 263 km
Bokāro ... 263 km
Ranchi ... 268 km
Bhāgalpur ... 274 km
Kanpur ... 282 km
Kathmandu ... 288 km
Kulti ... 322 km
Āsansol ... 335 km
Korba ... 346 km
Jamshedpur ... 357 km
Durgapur ... 366 km
Raurkela ... 367 km
Jabalpur ... 381 km
Bilāspur ... 385 km
Etāwah ... 393 km
Shāhjānpur ... 399 km
Jhānsi ... 399 km
Siliguri ... 415 km
Barddhamān ... 419 km
Rājshāhi ... 420 km
Gwalior ... 440 km
Natore ... 449 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries