Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nāsriganj, IndiaNāsriganjIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNāsriganj India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nāsriganj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nāsriganj
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Nāsriganj

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Nāsriganj

Sunset

5:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nasriganj
  • Nasriganji
  • Nāsriganj

Country

Nāsriganj is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

23,286 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nāsriganj (Rohtās, Bihar)

Gaya ... 61 km
Patna ... 88 km
Varanasi ... 110 km
Muzaffarpur ... 146 km
Darbhanga ... 175 km
Bokāro ... 191 km
Allahābād ... 204 km
Ranchi ... 204 km
Gorakhpur ... 204 km
Bhāgalpur ... 213 km
Kulti ... 249 km
Āsansol ... 261 km
Satna ... 285 km
Jamshedpur ... 289 km
Durgapur ... 293 km
Kathmandu ... 303 km
Raurkela ... 314 km
Korba ... 325 km
Lucknow ... 336 km
Barddhamān ... 345 km
Rājshāhi ... 350 km
Kanpur ... 355 km
Bilāspur ... 371 km
Siliguri ... 376 km
Natore ... 380 km
Shibganj ... 400 km
Rangpur ... 402 km
Naihāti ... 404 km
Shyamnagar ... 405 km
Bhātpāra ... 405 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries