Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Koāth, IndiaKoāthIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKoāth India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Koāth

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Koāth
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Koāth

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Koāth

Sunset

5:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Koath
  • Koāth

Country

Koāth is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

16,725 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Koāth (Rohtās, Bihar)

Patna ... 76 km
Gaya ... 84 km
Varanasi ... 100 km
Muzaffarpur ... 126 km
Darbhanga ... 160 km
Gorakhpur ... 174 km
Allahābād ... 194 km
Bokāro ... 218 km
Bhāgalpur ... 218 km
Ranchi ... 234 km
Kulti ... 272 km
Kathmandu ... 275 km
Āsansol ... 284 km
Satna ... 287 km
Lucknow ... 315 km
Durgapur ... 315 km
Jamshedpur ... 318 km
Kanpur ... 337 km
Raurkela ... 345 km
Korba ... 351 km
Rājshāhi ... 363 km
Siliguri ... 367 km
Barddhamān ... 368 km
Natore ... 392 km
Bilāspur ... 395 km
Rangpur ... 403 km
Shibganj ... 407 km
Jabalpur ... 419 km
Naihāti ... 427 km
Bhātpāra ... 428 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries