Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Aurangābād, IndiaAurangābādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Aurangābād, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Aurangābād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Aurangābād: Today, February 20, 2018

Sunrise Aurangābād

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Aurangābād

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aurangabad
  • Aurangābād

Country

Aurangābād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

95,929 People

Cities around Aurangābād (Bihar)

Gaya ... 51 km
Patna ... 111 km
Varanasi ... 126 km
Bokāro ... 166 km
Muzaffarpur ... 172 km
Ranchi ... 173 km
Darbhanga ... 197 km
Bhāgalpur ... 215 km
Allahābād ... 217 km
Kulti ... 228 km
Gorakhpur ... 236 km
Āsansol ... 240 km
Jamshedpur ... 259 km
Durgapur ... 272 km
Satna ... 285 km
Korba ... 297 km
Barddhamān ... 324 km
Kathmandu ... 334 km
Rājshāhi ... 341 km
Bilāspur ... 344 km
Lucknow ... 360 km
Kanpur ... 374 km
Naihāti ... 383 km
Shyamnagar ... 383 km
Bhātpāra ... 384 km
Shiliguri ... 390 km
Pānihāti ... 393 km
Bāli ... 393 km
Kāmārhāti ... 394 km
Nangi ... 395 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries