Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chatrā, IndiaChatrāIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inChatrā India

What day is it in Chatrā right now?

Saturday (June 15, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chatrā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Chatrā
Today, June 15, 2024

Sunrise Chatrā

Sunrise

5:02 am

Local time
Sunset Chatrā

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chatra
  • Chatrā

Country

Chatrā is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

46,844 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chatrā (Chatra, Jharkhand)

Gaya ... 66 km
Ranchi ... 102 km
Bokāro ... 119 km
Dhanbad ... 133 km
Patna ... 155 km
Kulti ... 167 km
Āsansol ... 179 km
Jamshedpur ... 187 km
Varanasi ... 193 km
Bhāgalpur ... 204 km
Durgapur ... 210 km
Muzaffarpur ... 215 km
Rourkela ... 218 km
Darbhanga ... 230 km
Barddhamān ... 261 km
Korba ... 269 km
Prayagraj ... 278 km
Rājshāhi ... 299 km
Gorakhpur ... 307 km
Birgañj ... 310 km
Shyamnagar ... 318 km
Naihāti ... 319 km
Bhātpāra ... 319 km
Bilāspur ... 320 km
Satna ... 327 km
Pānihāti ... 327 km
Bāli ... 327 km
Kāmārhāti ... 328 km
Maheshtala ... 329 km
Hāora ... 329 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries