Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kodarmā, IndiaKodarmāIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKodarmā India

What day is it in Kodarmā right now?

Monday (April 15, 2024)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kodarmā

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Kodarmā
Today, April 15, 2024

Sunrise Kodarmā

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Kodarmā

Sunset

6:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kodarma
  • Kodarmā

Country

Kodarmā is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

19,180 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kodarmā (Kodarma, Jharkhand)

Gaya ... 60 km
Bokāro ... 99 km
Dhanbad ... 100 km
Ranchi ... 126 km
Kulti ... 129 km
Patna ... 130 km
Bhāgalpur ... 140 km
Āsansol ... 141 km
Durgapur ... 173 km
Muzaffarpur ... 183 km
Darbhanga ... 187 km
Jamshedpur ... 190 km
Barddhamān ... 225 km
Varanasi ... 227 km
Rājshāhi ... 241 km
Rourkela ... 254 km
Natore ... 272 km
Naihāti ... 285 km
Bhātpāra ... 286 km
Shyamnagar ... 286 km
Birgañj ... 287 km
Pānihāti ... 297 km
Bāli ... 298 km
Kāmārhāti ... 298 km
Baranagar ... 300 km
Bārāsat ... 301 km
Hāora ... 302 km
Maheshtala ... 303 km
Shibganj ... 305 km
Kolkata ... 305 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries