Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dhanwār, IndiaDhanwārIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDhanwār India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dhanwār

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Dhanwār
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Dhanwār

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Dhanwār

Sunset

5:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dhanwar
  • Dhanwār

Country

Dhanwār is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

8,512 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dhanwār (Girīdīh, Jharkhand)

Bokāro ... 69 km
Gaya ... 90 km
Kulti ... 102 km
Āsansol ... 114 km
Bhāgalpur ... 122 km
Ranchi ... 130 km
Durgapur ... 145 km
Patna ... 147 km
Jamshedpur ... 178 km
Darbhanga ... 192 km
Muzaffarpur ... 195 km
Barddhamān ... 197 km
Rājshāhi ... 210 km
Natore ... 241 km
Naihāti ... 257 km
Raurkela ... 257 km
Bhātpāra ... 258 km
Varanasi ... 258 km
Shyamnagar ... 258 km
Pānihāti ... 270 km
Bāli ... 271 km
Kāmārhāti ... 271 km
Bārāsat ... 274 km
Baranagar ... 274 km
Hāora ... 276 km
Shibganj ... 276 km
Nangi ... 276 km
Kolkāta ... 279 km
Rangpur ... 301 km
Siliguri ... 320 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries