Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gīrīdīh, IndiaGīrīdīhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGīrīdīh India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gīrīdīh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Gīrīdīh
Today, October 21, 2020

Sunrise Gīrīdīh

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Gīrīdīh

Sunset

5:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Giridih
  • Gīrīdīh
  • girid'iha
  • girid'iha jila
  • giridi
  • gryڈyہ
  • گریڈیہ
  • गिरीडीह
  • गिरीडीह जिला
  • গিরিডি

Country

Gīrīdīh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

60,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gīrīdīh (Girīdīh, Jharkhand)

Bokāro ... 53 km
Kulti ... 66 km
Āsansol ... 78 km
Durgapur ... 109 km
Ranchi ... 123 km
Gaya ... 125 km
Bhāgalpur ... 128 km
Jamshedpur ... 153 km
Barddhamān ... 161 km
Patna ... 182 km
Rājshāhi ... 185 km
Natore ... 216 km
Darbhanga ... 219 km
Naihāti ... 221 km
Bhātpāra ... 222 km
Shyamnagar ... 222 km
Muzaffarpur ... 226 km
Pānihāti ... 234 km
Bāli ... 235 km
Kāmārhāti ... 235 km
Bārāsat ... 238 km
Baranagar ... 238 km
Hāora ... 240 km
Nangi ... 240 km
Kolkāta ... 243 km
Raurkela ... 245 km
Shibganj ... 258 km
Rangpur ... 292 km
Varanasi ... 292 km
Khulna ... 302 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries