Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rājshāhi, BangladeshRājshāhiBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time inRājshāhi Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rājshāhi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Rājshāhi
Today, November 28, 2020

Sunrise Rājshāhi

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Rājshāhi

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • RJH
  • Radzhshakhi
  • Rajshahi
  • Rampur Baolia
  • Rampur Bauleah
  • Rampur Boalia
  • Rājshāhi
  • rajasahi
  • Раджшахи
  • রাজশাহী

Country

Rājshāhi is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

700,133 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rājshāhi (Rajshahi, Rajshahi Division)

Natore ... 32 km
Shibganj ... 90 km
Barddhamān ... 137 km
Durgapur ... 141 km
Āsansol ... 151 km
Tungi ... 154 km
Kulti ... 158 km
Rangpur ... 160 km
Bhāgalpur ... 162 km
Dhaka ... 162 km
Naihāti ... 164 km
Bhātpāra ... 167 km
Shyamnagar ... 171 km
Narsingdi ... 177 km
Bārāsat ... 183 km
Pānihāti ... 187 km
Kāmārhāti ... 189 km
Khulna ... 189 km
Bāli ... 191 km
Baranagar ... 192 km
Hāora ... 199 km
Kolkāta ... 201 km
Nangi ... 208 km
Bagerhat ... 212 km
Bokāro ... 222 km
Comilla ... 230 km
Siliguri ... 258 km
Jamshedpur ... 260 km
Ranchi ... 287 km
Gaya ... 292 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries