Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Barishal, BangladeshBarishalBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time inBarishal Bangladesh

What day is it in Barishal right now?

Friday (September 24, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Barishal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Barishal
Today, September 24, 2021

Sunrise Barishal

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Barishal

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BZL
  • Barisal
  • Barisal Sadar
  • Barishal
  • Barisāl
  • Barīsal Sadar
  • barisala
  • Барисал
  • বরিশাল

Country

Barishal is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

202,242 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Barishal (Barisal, Barisāl)

Bagerhat ... 47 km
Khulna ... 66 km
Comilla ... 106 km
Dhaka ... 111 km
Chattogram ... 124 km
Tungi ... 131 km
Narsingdi ... 137 km
Bārāsat ... 152 km
Naihāti ... 158 km
Bhātpāra ... 159 km
Baranagar ... 160 km
Kāmārhāti ... 160 km
Pānihāti ... 160 km
Shyamnagar ... 161 km
Kolkata ... 162 km
Bāli ... 163 km
Hāora ... 165 km
Nangi ... 174 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 192 km
Barddhamān ... 210 km
Natore ... 218 km
Aizawl ... 220 km
Rājshāhi ... 232 km
Durgapur ... 261 km
Shibganj ... 267 km
Āsansol ... 292 km
Kulti ... 304 km
Jamshedpur ... 335 km
Rangpur ... 347 km
Bhāgalpur ... 390 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries