Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bhāndāria, BangladeshBhāndāriaBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bhāndāria, Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Asia/Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bhāndāria

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Bhāndāria: Today, August 16, 2018

Sunrise Bhāndāria

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Bhāndāria

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bhandaria
  • Bhāndāria

Country

Bhāndāria is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

30,219 People

Cities around Bhāndāria (Barisāl)

Khulna ... 54 km
Bārāsat ... 130 km
Baranagar ... 136 km
Kolkata ... 137 km
Kāmārhāti ... 137 km
Pānihāti ... 137 km
Dhaka ... 138 km
Bāli ... 139 km
Naihāti ... 140 km
Bhātpāra ... 140 km
Comilla ... 140 km
Hāora ... 140 km
Shyamnagar ... 141 km
Chittagong ... 143 km
Nangi ... 148 km
Tungi ... 157 km
Narsingdi ... 167 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 191 km
Barddhamān ... 196 km
Rājshāhi ... 239 km
Durgapur ... 248 km
Aizawl ... 253 km
Āsansol ... 280 km
Kulti ... 292 km
Jamshedpur ... 313 km
Bokāro ... 359 km
Rangpur ... 365 km
Bhāgalpur ... 392 km
Ranchi ... 392 km
Cuttack ... 402 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries