Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mehendiganj, BangladeshMehendiganjBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mehendiganj, Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Asia/Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mehendiganj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Mehendiganj: Today, November 16, 2018

Sunrise Mehendiganj

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Mehendiganj

Sunset

5:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mehdigunj
  • Mehendiganj

Country

Mehendiganj is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

39,424 People

Cities around Mehendiganj (Barisāl)

Khulna ... 78 km
Comilla ... 88 km
Dhaka ... 99 km
Chittagong ... 118 km
Tungi ... 119 km
Narsingdi ... 122 km
Bārāsat ... 165 km
Naihāti ... 170 km
Bhātpāra ... 171 km
Shyamnagar ... 173 km
Pānihāti ... 173 km
Kāmārhāti ... 174 km
Baranagar ... 174 km
Kolkata ... 176 km
Bāli ... 177 km
Hāora ... 179 km
Nangi ... 189 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 190 km
Aizawl ... 202 km
Barddhamān ... 219 km
Rājshāhi ... 231 km
Durgapur ... 269 km
Āsansol ... 300 km
Kulti ... 312 km
Rangpur ... 338 km
Jamshedpur ... 348 km
Bokāro ... 381 km
Guwahati ... 383 km
Bhāgalpur ... 390 km
Ranchi ... 422 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries