Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kālia, BangladeshKāliaBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time inKālia Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kālia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Kālia
Today, August 10, 2020

Sunrise Kālia

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Kālia

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bara Kalia
  • Bara Kālia
  • Kalia
  • Kalija
  • Kālia
  • Калия

Country

Kālia is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

40,492 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kālia (Narail, Khulna)

Khulna ... 27 km
Bagerhat ... 45 km
Dhaka ... 97 km
Bārāsat ... 99 km
Naihāti ... 99 km
Bhātpāra ... 101 km
Shyamnagar ... 104 km
Pānihāti ... 108 km
Kāmārhāti ... 109 km
Baranagar ... 110 km
Tungi ... 112 km
Bāli ... 112 km
Kolkāta ... 115 km
Hāora ... 117 km
Nangi ... 128 km
Narsingdi ... 131 km
Comilla ... 133 km
Barddhamān ... 144 km
Natore ... 160 km
Rājshāhi ... 168 km
Chittagong ... 193 km
Durgapur ... 193 km
Shibganj ... 217 km
Āsansol ... 224 km
Kulti ... 236 km
Aizawl ... 259 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 260 km
Jamshedpur ... 277 km
Rangpur ... 299 km
Bokāro ... 306 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries