Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nārāyanganj, BangladeshNārāyanganjBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time inNārāyanganj Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nārāyanganj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Nārāyanganj
Today, October 27, 2020

Sunrise Nārāyanganj

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Nārāyanganj

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Narajanganj
  • Narayanganj
  • Nārāyanganj

Country

Nārāyanganj is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

223,622 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nārāyanganj (Narayanganj, Dhaka)

Dhaka ... 14 km
Tungi ... 32 km
Narsingdi ... 39 km
Comilla ... 58 km
Khulna ... 116 km
Bagerhat ... 120 km
Natore ... 150 km
Rājshāhi ... 174 km
Chittagong ... 176 km
Aizawl ... 178 km
Shibganj ... 180 km
Naihāti ... 185 km
Bhātpāra ... 188 km
Bārāsat ... 190 km
Shyamnagar ... 192 km
Pānihāti ... 199 km
Kāmārhāti ... 200 km
Baranagar ... 201 km
Bāli ... 203 km
Kolkāta ... 207 km
Hāora ... 209 km
Barddhamān ... 216 km
Nangi ... 220 km
Rangpur ... 256 km
Durgapur ... 256 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 268 km
Āsansol ... 282 km
Kulti ... 294 km
Guwahati ... 300 km
Bhāgalpur ... 335 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries