Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bājitpur, BangladeshBājitpurBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time inBājitpur Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bājitpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Bājitpur
Today, December 13, 2019

Sunrise Bājitpur

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Bājitpur

Sunset

5:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bajitpur
  • Bajutpur
  • Bājitpur

Country

Bājitpur is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

34,560 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bājitpur (Dhaka)

Narsingdi ... 38 km
Tungi ... 57 km
Dhaka ... 71 km
Comilla ... 86 km
Aizawl ... 152 km
Rājshāhi ... 189 km
Khulna ... 191 km
Rangpur ... 217 km
Chittagong ... 219 km
Guwahati ... 226 km
Naihāti ... 250 km
Bhātpāra ... 253 km
Shyamnagar ... 257 km
Bārāsat ... 257 km
Pānihāti ... 266 km
Kāmārhāti ... 268 km
Baranagar ... 270 km
Barddhamān ... 270 km
Bāli ... 271 km
Kolkata ... 276 km
Hāora ... 278 km
Nangi ... 289 km
Durgapur ... 302 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 315 km
Āsansol ... 323 km
Kulti ... 333 km
Bhāgalpur ... 338 km
Shiliguri ... 341 km
Bokāro ... 403 km
Jamshedpur ... 412 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries