Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chhātak, BangladeshChhātakBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time inChhātak Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chhātak

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Chhātak
Today, August 8, 2020

Sunrise Chhātak

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Chhātak

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cehatak
  • Chatak
  • Chattakbazar
  • Chhatak
  • Chhatar Bazaar
  • Chhātak

Country

Chhātak is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

39,218 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chhātak (Sunamganj, Sylhet)

Guwahati ... 127 km
Narsingdi ... 145 km
Tungi ... 162 km
Aizawl ... 167 km
Dhaka ... 178 km
Comilla ... 178 km
Shibganj ... 188 km
Rangpur ... 209 km
Natore ... 226 km
Rājshāhi ... 257 km
Chittagong ... 298 km
Khulna ... 298 km
Bagerhat ... 303 km
Siliguri ... 318 km
Naihāti ... 352 km
Bhātpāra ... 355 km
Shyamnagar ... 359 km
Bārāsat ... 361 km
Barddhamān ... 363 km
Pānihāti ... 370 km
Kāmārhāti ... 371 km
Baranagar ... 373 km
Bāli ... 375 km
Bhāgalpur ... 377 km
Kolkāta ... 380 km
Hāora ... 382 km
Durgapur ... 388 km
Nangi ... 393 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 397 km
Āsansol ... 404 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries