Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Karīmganj, IndiaKarīmganjIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Karīmganj, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Karīmganj

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Karīmganj: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Karīmganj

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Karīmganj

Sunset

4:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karimganj
  • Karīmganj
  • karimaganja
  • করিমগঞ্জ

Country

Karīmganj is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

55,290 People

Cities around Karīmganj (Karimganj, Assam)

Aizawl ... 129 km
Guwahati ... 153 km
Narsingdi ... 168 km
Comilla ... 181 km
Tungi ... 190 km
Dhaka ... 202 km
Rangpur ... 267 km
Chittagong ... 282 km
Rājshāhi ... 306 km
Khulna ... 319 km
Shiliguri ... 374 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 377 km
Naihāti ... 383 km
Bhātpāra ... 386 km
Bārāsat ... 390 km
Shyamnagar ... 390 km
Pānihāti ... 399 km
Kāmārhāti ... 400 km
Barddhamān ... 402 km
Baranagar ... 402 km
Bāli ... 404 km
Kolkata ... 408 km
Hāora ... 410 km
Nangi ... 421 km
Durgapur ... 431 km
Bhāgalpur ... 433 km
Mandalay ... 437 km
Āsansol ... 450 km
Kulti ... 459 km
Bokāro ... 526 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries