Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kailāshahar, IndiaKailāshaharIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kailāshahar, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kailāshahar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kailāshahar: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Kailāshahar

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Kailāshahar

Sunset

4:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kailasahar
  • Kailashahar
  • Kailāshahar

Country

Kailāshahar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

22,120 People

Cities around Kailāshahar (North Tripura, Tripura)

Aizawl ... 88 km
Narsingdi ... 113 km
Comilla ... 116 km
Tungi ... 137 km
Dhaka ... 145 km
Guwahati ... 205 km
Chittagong ... 220 km
Khulna ... 258 km
Rangpur ... 270 km
Rājshāhi ... 273 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 317 km
Naihāti ... 328 km
Bhātpāra ... 331 km
Bārāsat ... 333 km
Shyamnagar ... 335 km
Pānihāti ... 342 km
Kāmārhāti ... 344 km
Baranagar ... 345 km
Bāli ... 347 km
Kolkata ... 351 km
Barddhamān ... 353 km
Hāora ... 353 km
Nangi ... 364 km
Durgapur ... 387 km
Shiliguri ... 388 km
Āsansol ... 408 km
Bhāgalpur ... 415 km
Mandalay ... 417 km
Kulti ... 419 km
Bokāro ... 488 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries