Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sāitlaw, IndiaSāitlawIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sāitlaw, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sāitlaw

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sāitlaw: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Sāitlaw

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Sāitlaw

Sunset

4:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saitlaw
  • Saitual
  • Sāitlaw

Country

Sāitlaw is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

11,043 People

Cities around Sāitlaw (Mamit, Mizoram)

Aizawl ... 30 km
Comilla ... 125 km
Narsingdi ... 149 km
Tungi ... 175 km
Dhaka ... 176 km
Chittagong ... 190 km
Guwahati ... 253 km
Khulna ... 273 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 282 km
Rājshāhi ... 321 km
Rangpur ... 330 km
Naihāti ... 354 km
Bārāsat ... 356 km
Bhātpāra ... 356 km
Mandalay ... 357 km
Shyamnagar ... 360 km
Pānihāti ... 365 km
Kāmārhāti ... 366 km
Baranagar ... 367 km
Bāli ... 369 km
Kolkata ... 371 km
Hāora ... 374 km
Nangi ... 385 km
Barddhamān ... 386 km
Durgapur ... 425 km
Shiliguri ... 449 km
Āsansol ... 449 km
Kulti ... 460 km
Bhāgalpur ... 470 km
Jamshedpur ... 528 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries