Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Serchhīp, IndiaSerchhīpIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSerchhīp India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Serchhīp

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Serchhīp
Today, April 10, 2020

Sunrise Serchhīp

Sunrise

5:02 am

Local time
Sunset Serchhīp

Sunset

5:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Serchhip
  • Serchhīp

Country

Serchhīp is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

20,244 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Serchhīp (Serchhip, Mizoram)

Aizawl ... 50 km
Chittagong ... 133 km
Comilla ... 135 km
Narsingdi ... 184 km
Dhaka ... 201 km
Tungi ... 207 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 215 km
Khulna ... 268 km
Mandalay ... 297 km
Guwahati ... 331 km
Bārāsat ... 355 km
Naihāti ... 358 km
Bhātpāra ... 359 km
Rājshāhi ... 360 km
Shyamnagar ... 362 km
Pānihāti ... 364 km
Kāmārhāti ... 365 km
Baranagar ... 365 km
Bāli ... 368 km
Kolkata ... 368 km
Hāora ... 371 km
Nangi ... 381 km
Rangpur ... 395 km
Barddhamān ... 400 km
Durgapur ... 444 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 471 km
Āsansol ... 472 km
Kulti ... 483 km
Shiliguri ... 516 km
Bhāgalpur ... 517 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries