Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Raojān, BangladeshRaojānBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time in
Raojān, Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Asia/Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Raojān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Raojān: Today, September 22, 2018

Sunrise Raojān

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Raojān

Sunset

5:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Raajan
  • Raajān
  • Raojan
  • Raojān
  • Raozan
  • Rauzan

Country

Raojān is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

25,708 People

Cities around Raojān (Chittagong)

Chittagong ... 23 km
Comilla ... 118 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 119 km
Aizawl ... 147 km
Dhaka ... 178 km
Narsingdi ... 181 km
Khulna ... 191 km
Tungi ... 193 km
Bārāsat ... 276 km
Naihāti ... 284 km
Baranagar ... 284 km
Bhātpāra ... 284 km
Kāmārhāti ... 284 km
Pānihāti ... 285 km
Kolkata ... 285 km
Shyamnagar ... 287 km
Bāli ... 287 km
Hāora ... 289 km
Nangi ... 297 km
Rājshāhi ... 334 km
Barddhamān ... 335 km
Mandalay ... 339 km
Durgapur ... 385 km
Guwahati ... 402 km
Rangpur ... 413 km
Āsansol ... 415 km
Kulti ... 427 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 456 km
Jamshedpur ... 460 km
Bhāgalpur ... 496 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries