Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sātkania, BangladeshSātkaniaBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sātkania, Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Asia/Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sātkania

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Sātkania: Today, September 22, 2018

Sunrise Sātkania

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Sātkania

Sunset

5:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Satkania
  • Sātkania

Country

Sātkania is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

52,005 People

Cities around Sātkania (Chittagong)

Chittagong ... 34 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 69 km
Comilla ... 168 km
Aizawl ... 190 km
Khulna ... 215 km
Dhaka ... 223 km
Narsingdi ... 230 km
Tungi ... 240 km
Bārāsat ... 295 km
Kolkata ... 300 km
Baranagar ... 301 km
Kāmārhāti ... 302 km
Pānihāti ... 302 km
Bāli ... 304 km
Hāora ... 304 km
Naihāti ... 305 km
Bhātpāra ... 305 km
Shyamnagar ... 307 km
Nangi ... 311 km
Mandalay ... 323 km
Barddhamān ... 360 km
Rājshāhi ... 375 km
Durgapur ... 412 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 416 km
Āsansol ... 443 km
Guwahati ... 453 km
Kulti ... 455 km
Rangpur ... 462 km
Jamshedpur ... 476 km
Bokāro ... 523 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries