Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Teknāf, BangladeshTeknāfBangladesh

What time is it?

Current local time inTeknāf Bangladesh

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Dhaka

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Teknāf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Teknāf
Today, August 8, 2020

Sunrise Teknāf

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Teknāf

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Teknaaf
  • Teknaf
  • Teknāf

Country

Teknāf is a city in Bangladesh.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Dhaka.

Population

40,557 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Teknāf (Cox's Bazar, Chittagong)

Cox’s Bāzār ... 68 km
Chittagong ... 168 km
Bagerhat ... 282 km
Comilla ... 300 km
Khulna ... 307 km
Aizawl ... 318 km
Mandalay ... 327 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 331 km
Dhaka ... 349 km
Narsingdi ... 361 km
Kolkāta ... 367 km
Tungi ... 367 km
Bārāsat ... 368 km
Baranagar ... 370 km
Hāora ... 371 km
Kāmārhāti ... 372 km
Bāli ... 373 km
Pānihāti ... 374 km
Nangi ... 374 km
Bhātpāra ... 383 km
Shyamnagar ... 383 km
Naihāti ... 383 km
Barddhamān ... 443 km
Natore ... 473 km
Rājshāhi ... 487 km
Durgapur ... 495 km
Shibganj ... 515 km
Cuttack ... 516 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 522 km
Āsansol ... 527 km

Bangladesh Bangladesh: Neighbouring Countries