Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nay Pyi Taw, MyanmarNay Pyi TawMyanmar

What time is it?

Current local time inNay Pyi Taw Myanmar

What day is it in Nay Pyi Taw right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+6:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Yangon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nay Pyi Taw

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -9:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai -1 hour
Hong Kong +1:30 hours
Tokyo +2:30 hours
Sydney +3:30 hours

The sun in Nay Pyi Taw
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Nay Pyi Taw

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Nay Pyi Taw

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kyatpyay
  • Kyetpyay
  • NYT
  • Naipidau
  • Nay Pyi Taw
  • Naypyidaw
  • Naypyitaw
  • Ne Pyi Daw
  • Pyinmana
  • naepido
  • nepido
  • 내피도
  • 네피도

Country

Nay Pyi Taw is a city in Myanmar.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Yangon.

Population

925,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nay Pyi Taw (Nay Pyi Taw (South))

Mandalay ... 246 km
Yangon ... 324 km
Mawlamyine ... 378 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 379 km
Chattogram ... 447 km
Aizawl ... 517 km
Comilla ... 569 km
Bagerhat ... 600 km
Khulna ... 625 km
Narsingdi ... 632 km
Dhaka ... 633 km
Jianshui ... 644 km
Tungi ... 647 km
Bārāsat ... 694 km
Kolkata ... 695 km
Baranagar ... 698 km
Hāora ... 699 km
Kāmārhāti ... 699 km
Pānihāti ... 700 km
Bāli ... 701 km
Nangi ... 703 km
Bhātpāra ... 708 km
Naihāti ... 708 km
Shyamnagar ... 708 km
Bangkok ... 747 km
Wenshan City ... 762 km
Samut Prakan ... 765 km
Barddhamān ... 767 km
Natore ... 769 km

Myanmar Myanmar: Neighbouring Countries