Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Thayetmyo, MyanmarThayetmyoMyanmar

What time is it?

Current local time in
Thayetmyo, Myanmar

Time Zone: UTC+6:30

Asia/Rangoon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Thayetmyo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -9:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai -1 hour
Hong Kong +1:30 hours
Tokyo +2:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Thayetmyo: Today, October 20, 2018

Sunrise Thayetmyo

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Thayetmyo

Sunset

5:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Thayetmo
  • Thayetmyo
  • Thyatmyo

Country

Thayetmyo is a city in Myanmar.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Rangoon.

Population

98,185 People

Cities around Thayetmyo (Magway)

Nay Pyi Taw ... 89 km
Yangon ... 288 km
Mandalay ... 301 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 349 km
Mawlamyine ... 368 km
Chittagong ... 427 km
Aizawl ... 524 km
Comilla ... 557 km
Khulna ... 592 km
Dhaka ... 616 km
Narsingdi ... 620 km
Tungi ... 632 km
Kolkata ... 652 km
Bārāsat ... 654 km
Baranagar ... 656 km
Hāora ... 656 km
Kāmārhāti ... 658 km
Bāli ... 659 km
Nangi ... 659 km
Pānihāti ... 659 km
Bhātpāra ... 669 km
Shyamnagar ... 669 km
Naihāti ... 670 km
Barddhamān ... 729 km
Bangkok ... 746 km
Cuttack ... 755 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 756 km
Samut Prakan ... 764 km
Rājshāhi ... 766 km

Myanmar Myanmar: Neighbouring Countries