Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hinthada, MyanmarHinthadaMyanmar

What time is it?

Current local time inHinthada Myanmar

What day is it in Hinthada right now?

Monday (June 21, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+6:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Yangon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hinthada

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -9:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai -1 hour
Hong Kong +1:30 hours
Tokyo +2:30 hours
Sydney +3:30 hours

The sun in Hinthada
Today, June 21, 2021

Sunrise Hinthada

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Hinthada

Sunset

6:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • HEB
  • Henzada
  • Hintada
  • Hinthada

Country

Hinthada is a city in Myanmar.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Yangon.

Population

134,947 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hinthada (Hinthada District, Ayeyarwady)

Yangon ... 109 km
Mawlamyine ... 216 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 237 km
Mandalay ... 479 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 500 km
Bangkok ... 589 km
Chattogram ... 592 km
Samut Prakan ... 607 km
Aizawl ... 704 km
Bagerhat ... 714 km
Comilla ... 725 km
Khulna ... 738 km
Dhaka ... 780 km
Kolkata ... 784 km
Hāora ... 788 km
Narsingdi ... 788 km
Nangi ... 789 km
Baranagar ... 789 km
Bārāsat ... 790 km
Kāmārhāti ... 792 km
Bāli ... 792 km
Pānihāti ... 793 km
Tungi ... 797 km
Shyamnagar ... 805 km
Bhātpāra ... 805 km
Naihāti ... 807 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 823 km
Cuttack ... 827 km
Jianshui ... 863 km

Myanmar Myanmar: Neighbouring Countries