Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mandalay, MyanmarMandalayMyanmar

What time is it?

Current local time inMandalay Myanmar

Time Zone: UTC+6:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Yangon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mandalay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14:30 hours
Mexico City -12:30 hours
New York -11:30 hours
São Paulo -9:30 hours
London -6:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5:30 hours
Mumbai -1 hour
Hong Kong +1:30 hours
Tokyo +2:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Mandalay
Today, December 2, 2020

Sunrise Mandalay

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Mandalay

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MDL
  • Mandalaj
  • Mandalaja
  • Mandalajo
  • Mandalajus
  • Mandalay
  • Mandalay piirkond
  • Mandale
  • Mandalej
  • man de lei
  • mandalay
  • mandale
  • mandallei
  • mandaly
  • mandare
  • mantalai
  • manth a ley
  • Мандалай
  • Мандалеј
  • ماندالاي
  • ماندالی
  • ماندالے
  • मांडले
  • माण्डले
  • மண்டலை
  • మాండలే
  • มัณฑะเลย์
  • မန္တလေးမြို့
  • マンダレー
  • 曼德勒
  • 만달레이

Country

Mandalay is a city in Myanmar.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Yangon.

Population

1,208,099 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mandalay (Mandalay District)

Nay Pyi Taw ... 246 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 332 km
Aizawl ... 332 km
Chittagong ... 343 km
Comilla ... 425 km
Narsingdi ... 480 km
Jianshui ... 483 km
Dhaka ... 493 km
Tungi ... 502 km
Bagerhat ... 509 km
Khulna ... 530 km
Yangon ... 569 km
Guwahati ... 579 km
Bārāsat ... 614 km
Mawlamyine ... 616 km
Baranagar ... 621 km
Kolkāta ... 622 km
Kāmārhāti ... 622 km
Naihāti ... 622 km
Pānihāti ... 622 km
Bhātpāra ... 623 km
Bāli ... 624 km
Shyamnagar ... 625 km
Hāora ... 625 km
Natore ... 628 km
Kunming ... 629 km
Lijiang ... 632 km
Nangi ... 633 km
Shibganj ... 636 km
Rājshāhi ... 655 km

Myanmar Myanmar: Neighbouring Countries