Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mogok, MyanmarMogokMyanmar

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mogok, Myanmar

Time Zone: UTC+6:30

Asia/Rangoon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mogok

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -9:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai -1 hour
Hong Kong +1:30 hours
Tokyo +2:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Mogok: Today, October 16, 2018

Sunrise Mogok

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Mogok

Sunset

5:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Magok
  • Mogok
  • Могок

Country

Mogok is a city in Myanmar.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Rangoon.

Population

90,843 People

Cities around Mogok (Mandalay)

Mandalay ... 110 km
Aizawl ... 317 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 351 km
Chittagong ... 380 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 398 km
Comilla ... 431 km
Narsingdi ... 477 km
Dhaka ... 496 km
Tungi ... 501 km
Guwahati ... 524 km
Lijiang ... 527 km
Kunming ... 549 km
Khulna ... 556 km
Dadukou ... 577 km
Wenshan City ... 622 km
Bārāsat ... 643 km
Naihāti ... 648 km
Bhātpāra ... 649 km
Baranagar ... 652 km
Pānihāti ... 652 km
Kāmārhāti ... 652 km
Shyamnagar ... 652 km
Rājshāhi ... 653 km
Kolkata ... 653 km
Bāli ... 655 km
Hāora ... 657 km
Rangpur ... 659 km
Nangi ... 666 km
Yangon ... 673 km
Barddhamān ... 694 km

Myanmar Myanmar: Neighbouring Countries