Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pyay, MyanmarPyayMyanmar

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pyay, Myanmar

Time Zone: UTC+6:30

Asia/Rangoon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pyay

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14:30 hours
Mexico City -12:30 hours
New York -11:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -6:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5:30 hours
Mumbai -1 hour
Hong Kong +1:30 hours
Tokyo +2:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Pyay: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Pyay

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Pyay

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PRU
  • Prome
  • Pyay
  • Pye
  • Pyei
  • Pyit
  • Проме

Country

Pyay is a city in Myanmar.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Rangoon.

Population

135,308 People

Cities around Pyay (Bago)

Nay Pyi Taw ... 125 km
Yangon ... 235 km
Mawlamyine ... 321 km
Mandalay ... 354 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 390 km
Chittagong ... 473 km
Aizawl ... 576 km
Comilla ... 604 km
Khulna ... 631 km
Dhaka ... 662 km
Narsingdi ... 667 km
Tungi ... 678 km
Kolkata ... 686 km
Bārāsat ... 689 km
Hāora ... 690 km
Baranagar ... 691 km
Nangi ... 692 km
Kāmārhāti ... 693 km
Bāli ... 693 km
Pānihāti ... 694 km
Bangkok ... 700 km
Shyamnagar ... 704 km
Bhātpāra ... 704 km
Naihāti ... 705 km
Samut Prakan ... 718 km
Barddhamān ... 765 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 768 km
Cuttack ... 769 km
Rājshāhi ... 809 km

Myanmar Myanmar: Neighbouring Countries