Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mawlamyine, MyanmarMawlamyineMyanmar

What time is it?

Current local time inMawlamyine Myanmar

What day is it in Mawlamyine right now?

Thursday (May 13, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+6:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Yangon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mawlamyine

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -9:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai -1 hour
Hong Kong +1:30 hours
Tokyo +2:30 hours
Sydney +3:30 hours

The sun in Mawlamyine
Today, May 13, 2021

Sunrise Mawlamyine

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Mawlamyine

Sunset

6:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MNU
  • Maulamiain
  • Mawlamyaing
  • Mawlamyine
  • Molam'jajn
  • Molamjainas
  • Molamjajn
  • Molamyaing
  • Moulamjin
  • Moulmein
  • Mulmejn
  • mao dan mian
  • mawlamyayn
  • mawlamyyn
  • meaa la leing
  • moramyain
  • moulmein
  • Моламьяйн
  • Моламяйн
  • Моуламјин
  • ماولامیئن
  • ماولامیاین
  • เมาะลำเลิง
  • မောလမြင
  • မော်လမြိုင်
  • モーラミャイン
  • 毛淡棉
  • 모울메인

Country

Mawlamyine is a city in Myanmar.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Yangon.

Population

438,861 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mawlamyine (Mawlamyine District, Mon)

Yangon ... 123 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 378 km
Bangkok ... 379 km
Samut Prakan ... 397 km
Mandalay ... 616 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 706 km
Chattogram ... 793 km
Phnom Penh ... 797 km
Huế ... 798 km
Hanoi ... 825 km
Takeo ... 833 km
Da Nang ... 849 km
Haiphong ... 870 km
Aizawl ... 888 km
Jianshui ... 904 km
Wenshan City ... 924 km
Bagerhat ... 924 km
Comilla ... 924 km
Khulna ... 949 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 953 km
Biên Hòa ... 956 km
Cần Thơ ... 965 km
Dadonghai ... 970 km
Dhaka ... 983 km
Narsingdi ... 987 km
Kolkata ... 998 km
Tungi ... 999 km
Hāora ... 1002 km
Bārāsat ... 1003 km

Myanmar Myanmar: Neighbouring Countries