Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Thongwa, MyanmarThongwaMyanmar

What time is it?

Current local time in
Thongwa, Myanmar

Time Zone: UTC+6:30

Asia/Rangoon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Thongwa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -9:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai -1 hour
Hong Kong +1:30 hours
Tokyo +2:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Thongwa: Today, October 16, 2018

Sunrise Thongwa

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Thongwa

Sunset

5:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Thon-Khwa
  • Thongwa

Country

Thongwa is a city in Myanmar.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Rangoon.

Population

52,496 People

Cities around Thongwa (Yangon)

Yangon ... 30 km
Mawlamyine ... 94 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 330 km
Bangkok ... 459 km
Samut Prakan ... 477 km
Mandalay ... 575 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 633 km
Chittagong ... 720 km
Aizawl ... 825 km
Comilla ... 853 km
Khulna ... 868 km
Hanoi ... 881 km
Phnom Penh ... 882 km
Huế ... 887 km
Dhaka ... 908 km
Kolkata ... 914 km
Narsingdi ... 915 km
Takeo ... 917 km
Hāora ... 917 km
Nangi ... 918 km
Baranagar ... 919 km
Bārāsat ... 919 km
Kāmārhāti ... 921 km
Bāli ... 921 km
Pānihāti ... 923 km
Tungi ... 925 km
Haiphong ... 930 km
Shyamnagar ... 934 km
Bhātpāra ... 935 km

Myanmar Myanmar: Neighbouring Countries