Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Thaton, MyanmarThatonMyanmar

What time is it?

Current local time inThaton Myanmar

What day is it in Thaton right now?

Monday (June 21, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+6:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Yangon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Thaton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -9:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai -1 hour
Hong Kong +1:30 hours
Tokyo +2:30 hours
Sydney +3:30 hours

The sun in Thaton
Today, June 21, 2021

Sunrise Thaton

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Thaton

Sunset

6:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tha-tun
  • Thadon
  • Thadôn
  • Thaton

Country

Thaton is a city in Myanmar.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Yangon.

Population

123,727 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Thaton (Thaton District, Mon)

Mawlamyine ... 52 km
Yangon ... 98 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 327 km
Bangkok ... 429 km
Samut Prakan ... 448 km
Mandalay ... 566 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 657 km
Chattogram ... 743 km
Hanoi ... 815 km
Huế ... 820 km
Aizawl ... 837 km
Phnom Penh ... 844 km
Haiphong ... 863 km
Jianshui ... 867 km
Da Nang ... 874 km
Comilla ... 874 km
Bagerhat ... 876 km
Takeo ... 882 km
Wenshan City ... 898 km
Khulna ... 900 km
Dhaka ... 932 km
Narsingdi ... 937 km
Tungi ... 949 km
Kolkata ... 952 km
Hāora ... 955 km
Bārāsat ... 956 km
Baranagar ... 956 km
Nangi ... 957 km
Kāmārhāti ... 959 km

Myanmar Myanmar: Neighbouring Countries