Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tak, ThailandTakThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tak, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tak

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Tak: Today, October 16, 2018

Sunrise Tak

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Tak

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Mueang Tak
  • Baheng
  • Ban Rahaeng
  • Ban Raheang
  • Changwat Tak
  • Muang Raheng
  • Muang Tak
  • Rahaeng
  • Rahaong
  • Raheng
  • TKT
  • Tak
  • Takas
  • Tark
  • tak
  • thesbal meuxng tak
  • ttag
  • Так
  • ตาก
  • เทศบาลเมืองตาก

Country

Tak is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

24,149 People

Cities around Tak, Thailand

Mawlamyine ... 128 km
Yangon ... 238 km
Bangkok ... 360 km
Samut Prakan ... 379 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 397 km
Mandalay ... 613 km
Huế ... 679 km
Hanoi ... 706 km
Da Nang ... 733 km
Phnom Penh ... 746 km
Haiphong ... 748 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 764 km
Takeo ... 790 km
Wenshan City ... 824 km
Chittagong ... 839 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 896 km
Biên Hòa ... 897 km
Aizawl ... 913 km
Cần Thơ ... 922 km
Kunming ... 944 km
Beihai ... 946 km
Nha Trang ... 953 km
Xiuying ... 958 km
Haikou ... 963 km
Comilla ... 965 km
Nanning ... 984 km
Khulna ... 1007 km
Zhanjiang ... 1020 km
Dhaka ... 1027 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries