Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Long, ThailandLongThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Long, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Long

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Long: Today, June 19, 2018

Sunrise Long

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Long

Sunset

6:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Laung
  • Amphoe Long
  • Amphoe Moeang Lohng
  • Amphoe Muang Long
  • Ban Huai Au
  • Ban Huai O
  • Ban Huai Oh
  • Huai Au
  • Huaioh
  • Hui Oh
  • Hūaioh
  • Long
  • Muang Laung
  • Muang Long
  • lxng
  • ลอง

Country

Long is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

11,802 People

Cities around Long (Phrae)

Mawlamyine ... 248 km
Yangon ... 326 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 349 km
Bangkok ... 479 km
Samut Prakan ... 497 km
Mandalay ... 524 km
Hanoi ... 581 km
Haiphong ... 629 km
Huế ... 647 km
Wenshan City ... 681 km
Da Nang ... 707 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 731 km
Chittagong ... 794 km
Kunming ... 801 km
Phnom Penh ... 824 km
Beihai ... 831 km
Aizawl ... 844 km
Nanning ... 857 km
Xiuying ... 864 km
Haikou ... 869 km
Takeo ... 875 km
Comilla ... 911 km
Zhanjiang ... 912 km
Zhongshan ... 931 km
Dadukou ... 945 km
Biên Hòa ... 964 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 966 km
Lijiang ... 968 km
Narsingdi ... 973 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries