Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Khiri Mat, ThailandKhiri MatThailand

What time is it?

Current local time inKhiri Mat Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Khiri Mat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Khiri Mat: Today, December 18, 2018

Sunrise Khiri Mat

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Khiri Mat

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Khiri Mat
  • Khiri Mat
  • khirimas
  • คีรีมาศ

Country

Khiri Mat is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

11,272 People

Cities around Khiri Mat (Sukhothai)

Mawlamyine ... 178 km
Yangon ... 292 km
Bangkok ... 344 km
Samut Prakan ... 362 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 435 km
Huế ... 625 km
Mandalay ... 639 km
Hanoi ... 668 km
Da Nang ... 679 km
Haiphong ... 708 km
Phnom Penh ... 710 km
Takeo ... 757 km
Wenshan City ... 802 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 807 km
Biên Hòa ... 858 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 858 km
Chittagong ... 880 km
Cần Thơ ... 888 km
Beihai ... 903 km
Nha Trang ... 906 km
Xiuying ... 909 km
Haikou ... 915 km
Kunming ... 933 km
Aizawl ... 947 km
Nanning ... 948 km
Zhanjiang ... 976 km
Zhongshan ... 994 km
Comilla ... 1004 km
Khulna ... 1051 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries