Wichian Buri, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Wichian Buri, Thailand Phetchabun

What time is it?

Current local time in
Wichian Buri, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wichian Buri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Wichian Buri: Today, October 22, 2017

Sunrise Wichian Buri

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Wichian Buri

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Tha Rong
  • Amphoe Wichian
  • Amphoe Wichian Buri
  • Amphoe Wijiern
  • Ban Wichian
  • Tha Rong
  • Wi-jiern
  • Wi-jiērn
  • Wichian
  • Wichian Buri
  • wicheiyrburi
  • วิเชียรบุรี

Country

Wichian Buri is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

39,272 People

Cities around Wichian Buri (Phetchabun)

Bangkok ... 215 km
Samut Prakan ... 231 km
Mawlamyine ... 293 km
Yangon ... 416 km
Huế ... 527 km
Phnom Penh ... 544 km
Da Nang ... 571 km
Takeo ... 592 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 601 km
Biên Hòa ... 692 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 692 km
Hanoi ... 702 km
Cần Thơ ... 723 km
Haiphong ... 727 km
Nha Trang ... 749 km
Mandalay ... 803 km
Xiuying ... 877 km
Haikou ... 883 km
Wenshan City ... 885 km
Beihai ... 906 km
Zhanjiang ... 964 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 971 km
Nanning ... 977 km
Zhongshan ... 981 km
Kunming ... 1040 km
Chittagong ... 1045 km
Kota Bharu ... 1052 km
Yangjiang ... 1105 km
Aizawl ... 1113 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries